School Contact Information

 

  School  Phone/Fax  Principal Website
 

 

   

 

Beaverlodge Elementary School
P.O. Bag 1500
1009 5th Ave.
Beaverlodge, Alberta
T0H 0C0 
Ph: (780) 354-2446
Fx: (780) 354-8008

Paul Cincurak

VP - Andrew Lojczyc

Beaverlodge Regional High School
1034 - 2nd Ave
(Bag 700)
Beaverlodge, Alberta, T0H 0C0

Ph: (780) 354-2189
Fx: (780) 354-8440

Maureen Carter
VP - Ken Pon
VP - Anna Nelson

Bezanson School
Bezanson, Alberta
T0H 0G0
Ph: (780) 532-6490
Fx: (780) 538-0031
Randy Hopkins
Birch Hills  Colony School
Box 130
Wanham, Alberta, T0H 3P0
Ph: (780) 694-2040
Fx: (780) 694-2140
Brian Shields 
(780) 532-8133
Birch Meadows Colony School
Box 299
Eaglesham, AB T0H 1H0
               
Ph: 780-864-5307 
Fax: 780-359-2862
Brian Shields 
(780) 532-8133

Bonanza School
Box 150
Bonanza, Alberta, T0H 0K0

Ph: (780) 353-3788
Fx: (780) 353-2521

Randy Carlstad 

Clairmont School
10407 97 Street
Clairmont, Alberta, T0H 0W0

Ph: (780) 567-4698
Fx: (780) 831-3065

Shawn O'Shea
VP - Kate Thon

VP - Dawn Kurtz-McNaught

Codesa Hutterite Colony School
Box 300
Eaglesham, Alberta,
T0H 0Y0

Ph: (780) 359-2888 Brian Shields
(780) 532-8133

Crooked Creek Hutterite Colony School
Box 95
Crooked Creek, Alberta,
T0H 0Y0

Ph: (780) 957-2617
Fx: (780) 957-2618
Brian Shields
(780) 532-8133
Doe River Colony School
Box 169
Bonanza, AB T0H 0K0
Brian Shields
(780) 532-8133

Eaglesham School
P.O. Box 9
4902 51 St.
Eaglesham, Alberta, T0H 1H0

Ph: (780) 359-3792
Fx: (780) 359-3745
Terry Pattison

Elmworth School
Box 24
Elmworth, AB. T0H 1J0

Ph: (780) 354-8375
Fx:  (780) 357-5208

Christan Gee

Grandview Hutterite Colony School
723042 Range Road 74
County Grande Prairie, Alberta, T8X 24L1

Ph: (780) 532-9502
Fx: (780) 532-9538
Brian Shields
(780) 532-8133

Harry Balfour School
10815 - 104 St.
Grande Prairie, Alberta, T8V 6R2

Ph: (780) 532-9276
Fx: (780) 532-0253

Wendy Crispin
VP - Rhonda Winia
VP - Teresa Cote

Helen E. Taylor School (Gr. 5-9)
Bag 59, Wembley, Alberta T0H 3S0

Ph.(780) 766-9103
Fx (780) 766-2279

Lynda Miller

Hythe Regional School
Box 420, 10108 - 104 Ave.
Hythe, Alberta, T0H 2C0

Ph: (780) 356-3934
Fx: (780) 357-5202

Dwayne Speager
VP - Danielle Seabrook
VP - Patti Nicol

LaGlace School
Box 90, 10024 100 Ave
La Glace, Alberta, T0H 0J0
Ph: (780) 568-2430
Fx: (780) 568-2044

Terry Fast

Peace Academy of Virtual Education
Box 99, 4201 - 50 St.
Spirit River, Alberta, T0H 3G0
Ph: 780 864-3741
Fx: 780 864-2488

Joan Coy

Peace Wapiti Academy
11410 104 St.
Grande Prairie, Alberta
T8V 2Z1

Ph: (780) 513-9504
Fx: (780) 402-3982

Wanda Gerard
VP - Jen Clevette
VP - Mike Lauzon

Penson School
General Delivery, Main Street
Grovedale, Alberta, T0H 1X0

Ph: (780) 532-6390
Fx: (780) 532-0470
Jenny McAusland
Ridgevalley School
Box 59, Crooked Creek, Alberta, T0H 0Y0
Ph: (780) 957-3995
Fx: (780) 957-2662

Penny Rose

Robert W. Zahara School
Box 3900, 9802 - 93
Sexsmith Alberta, T0H 3C0

Ph: (780) 568-3823
Fx: (780) 568-2600

Lawrie McKeith 
VP - Stacy Rorem

Rycroft School
Box 278, 5208 - 45 Ave.
Rycroft, Alberta, T0H 3A0

Ph: (780) 765-3830
Fx:  (780) 864-1622

Casey Brown

Savanna School
R.R.#1 Site 7 Box 7
Spirit River, Alberta, T0H 3G0
Ph: (780) 351-3771
Fx: (780) 864-1623

Paula Taylor

Sexsmith Secondary School
Bag 5000, 9401 - 99 Ave.
Sexsmith, Alberta, T0H 3C0
Ph: 780 568-3642
Fx: 780 568-4680

Jason Caufield
VP - Darren Pullishy

Shady Lane Colony School
c/o Peace Wapiti School Board
8611a - 108 St.
Grande Prairie, Alberta,
T8V 4C5
Brian Shields
(780) 532-8133
Spirit River Regional Academy
Bag 2500, 4501 - 46 St.
Spirit River, Alberta, T0H 3G0
Ph: (780) 864-3696
Fx: (780) 864-4076

Jim Nicholson
VP - Ali Lario

Teepee Creek School
Teepee Creek
RR #2 Site 1, Box 4,
Sexsmith, Alberta
T0H 3C0

Ph: (780) 568-2265
Fx: (780) 568-2285
Barb Arend

Wembley Elementary (Gr. K-4)

Box 550,
9601 – 96 Street
Wembley, Alberta T0H 3S0

 

 

Ph: (780) 766-2294 Don MacAskill
Woking School
Box 119
Woking, Alberta, T0H 3V0 
 
Ph: (780) 774-3932
Fx: (780) 357-5204
Kathy Anderson /
Danielle Boychuck