Utility links 8611A - 108 Street, Grande Prairie, AB, T8V 4C5| Phone: (780) 532-8133| Register Online| Contact Us
Peace Wapiti Public School Division
Educating today for success tomorrow
Peace Wapiti Public School Division No. 76
School Contact Information

 

 Email
School  Phone/Fax  Principal Website

Bay Tree Colony School
P.O. Box 74,
Baytree, Alberta
T0H 0A0

Civic address: Coming soon.
​Randy Carlstad
​N/A

 

Beaverlodge Elementary School
P.O. Bag 1500
1009 - 5 Avenue
Beaverlodge, Alberta
T0H 0C0 
Ph: (780) 354-2446
Fx: (780) 354-8008

Paul Cincurak
AP - Andrew Lojczyc

 

Beaverlodge Regional High School
1034 - 2 Avenue
P.O. Bag 700
Beaverlodge, Alberta,
T0H 0C0

Ph: (780) 354-2189
Fx: (780) 354-8440

Anna Nelson
AP - Penny Calvert

Bezanson School
Hwy. 43, East of Grande Prairie,
Range Road 32
Bezanson, Alberta
T0H 0G0
Ph: (780) 532-6490
Fx: (780) 538-0031
Elizabeth Linfield

Birch Hills Colony School
Box 130
Wanham, Alberta
T0H 3P0

Civic address: 30052, Township Road 762
Ph: (780) 694-2040
Fx: (780) 694-2140
Randy Carlstad N/A

Birch Meadows Colony School
Box 299
Eaglesham, Alberta
T0H 1H0

Civic address: 791013, Range Road 254
Ph: (780) 864-5307 
Fax: (780) 359-2862
Randy Carlstad N/A

Bonanza School
80104 - Hwy. 719, 
Box 150
Bonanza, Alberta
T0H 0K0

Ph: (780) 353-3788
Fx: (780) 353-2521

Theresa Simmonds


Clairmont Community School
10407 - 97 Street
Clairmont, Alberta
T8X 5E8

Ph: (780) 567-4698
Fx: (780) 831-3065

Rod Vanstone
AP - Karen Gonzales
AP - Scott Bowen


Codesa Hutterite Colony School
Box 300
Eaglesham, Alberta
T0H 1H0

Civic address: 774066, Range Road 12

Ph: (780) 359-2888 Randy Carlstad N/A

Crooked Creek Hutterite Colony School
Box 95
Crooked Creek, Alberta
T0H 0Y0

Civic address: 71063, Range Road 264

Ph: (780) 957-2617
Fx: (780) 957-2618
Randy Carlstad N/A

Doe River Colony School
Box 169
Bonanza, Alberta
T0H 0K0

Civic address: 81453, Range Road 133

Randy Carlstad
N/A

Eaglesham School
P.O. Box 9
4902 - 51 Street
Eaglesham, Alberta
T0H 1H0

Ph: (780) 359-3792
Fx: (780) 359-3745
Sarah Koning
(Acting Principal, 2019-20)

Elmworth School
Box 24
South on Hwy. 667, 
Elmworth, Alberta
T0H 1J0

Ph: (780) 354-8375

Cynthia Gauthier

Grandview Hutterite Colony School
723042 Range Road 74
County of Grande Prairie, Alberta
T8X 4L1

Civic address: 723042, Range Road 74

Ph: (780) 532-9502
Fx: (780) 532-9538
Randy Carlstad N/A

Harry Balfour School
10815 - 104 Street
Grande Prairie, Alberta
T8V 6R2

Ph: (780) 532-9276

Jen Clevette
AP - Kim Schellenberg

Helen E. Taylor School (Gr. 4-9)
Bag 59
Wembley, Alberta
T0H 3S0

Ph.(780) 766-9103

Rob Robinson
AP - Cindy Parsons

Hythe Regional School
Box 420, 10401 - 103 Street
Hythe, Alberta
T0H 2C0

Ph: (780) 356-3934
Fx: (780) 357-5202

Dwayne Speager
AP - Patti Nicol
AP - Holly Gould

LaGlace School
Box 90, 10026 - 100 Avenue
La Glace, Alberta
T0H 2J0
Ph: (780) 568-2430 
Heidi Hargreaves
Peace Academy of Virtual Education &
Peace Wapiti Outreach School
Box 99, 4201 - 50 Street
Spirit River, Alberta
T0H 3G0
Ph: (780) 864-3741
Fx: (780) 864-2488

Kate Thon

Peace Wapiti Academy
11410 - 104 Street
Grande Prairie, Alberta
T8V 2Z1

Ph: (780) 513-9504
Fx: (780) 402-3982

Wanda Gerard
AP - Kaila Villiger
AP - Randy Nagel


​Peace Wapiti Enterprise Centre
11735 - 105 Street, Unit #106
Grande Prairie, Alberta
T8X 2B5
​Ph: (780) 831-8357

​Kate Thon

Penson School
General Delivery, Main Street
Grovedale, Alberta
T0H 1X0

Ph: (780) 532-6390
Fx: (780) 532-0470
Don MacAskill
Ridgevalley School
Box 59
Crooked Creek, Alberta
T0H 0Y0
Ph: (780) 957-3995
Fx: (780) 957-2662

Penny Rose
AP - Barry DeFord

Robert W. Zahara School
Box 3900, 9802 - 93 Street
Sexsmith Alberta
T0H 3C0

Ph: (780) 568-3823

Lawrie McKeith 
AP - Stacy Rorem


Rycroft School
Box 278, 5208 - 45 Avenue
Rycroft, Alberta
T0H 3A0

Ph: (780) 765-3830

Julie Hynes

Savanna School
Box 48, 10006 - Hwy. 681,
Silver Valley, Alberta
T0H 3E0
Ph: (780) 351-3771
Fx: (780) 864-1623
Tina Sauder/Chris Young
Sexsmith Secondary School
Bag 5000, 9401 - 99 Avenue
Sexsmith, Alberta
T0H 3C0
Ph: (780) 568-3642

Mike Lauzon
AP - Ali Lario
AP - Jennifer Thompson


Shady Lane Colony School
Box 217, 
Wanham, Alberta
T0H 3P0

Civic address: 775041, Range Road 23
Randy Carlstad N/A

Silver Valley Colony School
Box 208,
Bonanza, Alberta
T0H 0K0

Civic address: 12208, Township Road 810
Randy Carlstad
​N/A
Spirit River Regional Academy
Bag 2500, 4501 - 46 Street
Spirit River, Alberta
T0H 3G0
Ph: (780) 864-3696 

Dawne Kurtz-McNaught
AP - Daren Pullishy

Teepee Creek School
North on Hwy. 674, Teepee Creek
RR #2 Site 1, Box 4
Sexsmith, Alberta
T0H 3C0

Ph: (780) 568-2265
Fx: (780) 568-2285
Darren Robertson

Wembley Elementary School (K- Gr. 3)
Box 550
9601 - 96 Street
Wembley, Alberta
T0H 3S0

Ph: (780) 766-2294 Erika Walsh

​Whispering Ridge Community School
10320 - 149 Avenue,
Grande Prairie, Alberta
T8X 0S1

​Ph: (587) 771-2180​Shawn O'Shea
AP - Jenny McAusland
AP - Abby Stillwell

Woking School
5245 - 51 Street
Woking, Alberta 
T0H 3V0 
 
Ph: (780) 774-3932
 Danelle Boychuck